|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball
Coaches Without Boundaries |
|
|
Summer Challenge
Basketball Tournament |
|
|
Game Schedule |
|
|
Saturday, July 22nd
and Sunday, July 23rd |
|
|
Locations - Walkersville Recreation Center and
Lincoln Recreation Center |
|
|
|
4th Grade Pool |
|
8th Grade Pool |
|
9th Grade Pool |
|
10th Grade Pool |
|
11th Grade Pool |
|
|
Wildcats |
|
West Va Running Rebels (7up) |
|
Germantown Heat |
|
Shotcallers |
|
Maryland Renegades |
|
|
|
Playmakers |
|
MD Playmakers |
|
DMV Stags |
|
Columbia Ravens |
|
West Va Running Rebels |
|
|
|
Tri-City Ballerz |
|
Bump City |
|
Maryland Renegades |
|
Maryland Renegades |
|
Team Skillz |
|
|
|
DC Legends |
|
BCWB |
|
Patriots |
|
Unfinished Business |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rva-Elite-Select |
|
|
|
West Va Running Rebels - 8up |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
|
7/22/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walkersville Rec Center |
|
Lincoln Rec Center |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Time |
Home |
|
Guest |
Pool |
|
Time |
Home |
|
Guest |
Pool |
|
|
8:30 AM |
Columbia Ravens |
vs |
Unfinished Business |
10th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:30 AM |
Wildcats |
vs |
Tri-City Ballerz |
4th |
|
|
|
|
10:30 AM |
Columbia Ravens |
vs |
Maryland Renegades |
10th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:30 AM |
Playmakers |
vs |
Tri-City Ballerz |
4th |
|
11:00 AM |
Shotcallers |
vs |
Unfinished Business |
10th |
|
|
12:30 PM |
Wildcats |
vs |
DC Legends |
4th |
|
12:00 Noon |
West Va Running
Rebels (7up) |
vs |
BCWB |
8th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:30 PM |
Shotcallers |
vs |
Maryland Renegades |
10th |
|
1:00 PM |
West Va Running
Rebels |
vs |
Maryland Renegades |
11th |
|
|
2:30 PM |
Rva-Elite-Select |
vs |
DC Legends |
4th |
|
2:00 PM |
West Va Running
Rebels (8up) |
|
Patriots |
9th |
|
|
3:30 PM |
BCWB |
vs |
Bump City |
8th |
|
3:00 PM |
Maryland Renegades |
vs |
Team Skillz |
11th |
|
|
4:30 PM |
DMV Stags |
vs |
Maryland Renegades |
9th |
|
4:00 PM |
West Va Running
Rebels (7up) |
vs |
MD Playmakers |
8th |
|
|
5:30 PM |
Playmakers |
vs |
Rva-Elite-Select |
4th |
|
5:00 PM |
West Va Running
Rebels |
vs |
Team Skillz |
11th |
|
|
6:30 PM |
Patriots |
vs |
DMV Stags |
9th |
|
6:15 PM |
West Va Running
Rebels (8up) |
vs |
Germantown Heat |
9th |
|
|
7:30 PM |
MD Playmakers |
vs |
Bump City |
8th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 PM |
Germantown Heat |
vs |
Maryland
Renegades |
9th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
|
7/23/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walkersville Rec Center |
|
Lincoln Rec Center |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Time |
Home |
|
Guest |
Pool |
|
Time |
Home |
|
Guest |
Pool |
|
|
8:30 AM |
4th Place |
vs |
5th Place |
4th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:30 AM |
2nd Place |
vs |
3rd Place |
4th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:30 AM |
West Va Running
Rebels |
|
Bump City |
8th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:30 AM |
Winner 4th vs 5th
Place |
vs |
1st Place |
4th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:30 PM |
MD Playmakers |
|
BCWB |
8th |
|
12:45 PM |
2nd Place |
vs |
3rd Place |
11th |
|
|
1:30 PM |
Winner 9:30 AM Game |
vs |
Winner 11:30 AM Game |
4th |
Championship |
1:45 PM |
Maryland Renegades |
vs |
Unfinished Business |
10th |
|
|
2:30 PM |
4th Place |
vs |
5th Place |
9th |
|
2:45 PM |
Winner 12:30 PM Game |
vs |
1st Place |
11th |
Championship |
|
|
3:30 PM |
2nd Place |
vs |
3rd Place |
9th |
|
3:45 PM |
Shotcallers |
vs |
Columbia Ravens |
10th |
|
|
4:30 PM |
1st Place |
|
2nd Place |
8th |
Championship |
4:45 PM |
Winner 4th vs 5th
Place |
vs |
1st Place |
9th |
|
|
5:30 PM |
1st Place |
vs |
2nd Place |
10th |
Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:30 PM |
Winner 3:30 Game |
vs |
Winner 4:45 Game @
Lincoln Rec |
9th |
Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th Grade Sunday - Bracket Play |
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
|
|
|
|
|
4th Place |
|
11:30 AM - Walkersville Rec |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM - Walkersville Rec |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
1:30 PM |
|
|
Walkersville Rec |
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:30 AM - Walkersville Rec |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Place |
|
|
|
9th Grade Sunday - Bracket Play |
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
|
|
|
|
|
4th Place |
|
4:45 PM - Lincoln Rec Center |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:30 PM - Walkersville Rec |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
6:30 PM |
|
|
Walkersville Rec |
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:30 PM - Walkersville Rec |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|