BCWBlogo.gif
BCWBlogo.gif
BCWB Fall Challenge Basketball Tournament 2014
5th Grade Pool 6th Grade Pool 8th Grade Pool JV Pool - 9th/10th Varsity Pool - 11th/12th
BCWB RimRockers DMV Swarm TJMS Patriots Mt. Savage II ECityBallers
Martinsburg Fenoms St Martinís Rockets Appalachian Thunder Vikings Mt Savage Varsity
Patriots Class Acts Harmony Hornets Urbana Elite West Virginia
DC Heat Germantown Heat Netmasters
Impact Warriors
Whittier Recreaction Center Thurmont Recreaction Center
Saturday November 8th Saturday November 8th
Time Home Guest Pool Time Home Guest Pool
8:00 Netmasters v West Virginia Varsity Pool 8:00 AM BCWB RimRockers v Patriots 5th Grade Pool
9:00 Germantown Heat v Urbana Elite JV Pool 8:50 AM DMV Swarm v St Martinís Rockets 6th Grade Pool
10:00 Impact Warriors v Netmasters Varsity Pool 9:40 AM Martinsburg Fenoms v Patriots 5th Grade Pool
11:00 Mt. Savage II v Germantown Heat JV Pool 10:30 AM DMV Swarm v Class Acts 6th Grade Pool
11:45 ECityBallers v Mt Savage Varsity Varsity Pool 11:20 AM BCWB RimRockers v Martinsburg Fenoms 5th Grade Pool
12:10 PM TJMS Patriots v Harmony Hornets 8th Grade Pool
1:00 PM St Martinís Rockets v Class Acts 6th Grade Pool
Sunday November 9th 2:00 PM TJMS Patriots v Appalachian Thunder 8th Grade Pool
Time Home Guest Pool 3:00 PM Harmony Hornets v DC Heat 8th Grade Pool
12:30 PM 3rd Place (Varsity) v 4th Place (Varsity) Varsity Pool 4:00 PM ECityBallers v Impact Warriors Varsity Pool
1:30 PM 2nd Place (Varsity) v 5th Place (Varsity) Varsity Pool - Simi-Final 5:00 PM Appalachian Thunder v DC Heat 8th Grade Pool
2:30 PM Mt. Savage II v Urbana Elite JV Pool 6:00 PM Mt. Savage II v Vikings JV Pool
3:30 PM 1st Place (Varsity) v Winner (3rd v 4th) 12:30 PM Game - Varsity Varsity Pool - Simi-Final 7:00 PM West Virginia v Mt Savage Varsity Varsity Pool
4:30 PM 1st Place (JV Pool) v 2nd Place (JV Pool) JV Pool Championship 8:00 PM Vikings v Urbana Elite JV Pool
5:30 PM Winner - 1:30 Game (Varsity) v Winner - 3:30 Game (Varsity) Varsity Pool Championship
Sunday November 9th
Time Home Guest Pool
9:30 AM Appalachian Thunder v Harmony Hornets 8th Grade Pool
10:30 AM TJMS Patriots v DC Heat 8th Grade Pool
11:30 AM Vikings v Germantown Heat JV Pool
12:30 PM 1st Place (8th Grade Pool) v 2nd Place (8th Grade Pool) 8th Pool Championship Game
1:30 PM 2nd Place (5th Grade Pool) v 3rd Place (5th Grade Pool) 5th Grade Pool Simi-Final
2:30 PM 2nd Place (6th Grade Pool) v 3rd Place (6th Grade Pool) 6th Grade Pool Simi-Final
3:30 PM 1st Place (5th Grade Pool) v Winner (2nd v 3rd) - 5th Grade Pool 5th Grade Pool Championship
4:30 PM 1st Place (6th Grade Pool) v Winner (2nd v 3rd) - 6th Grade Pool 6th Grade Pool Championship