Basketball Coaches Without Boundaries
       Youth Summer Basketball League
         2019 Season Game Schedule
                20 Year Anniversary
   
   
Saturday, June 8, 2019 Opening Day !!!
Game Results
Court 1 Court 2
Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
9:30 AM Coach Matthew Main (9) vs Coach Jim Galanis (54) 8th/9th/10th 9:30 AM Coach Jenkins (23) vs Coach Embrey / Waters (56) 3rd/4th - 5th/6th
10:30 AM Coach Jermaine (50) vs Coach Amy Kinsella Smith (34) 8th/9th/10th 10:30 AM Coach Chaney (32) vs Coach Lacet (19) 5th/6th/7th
11:30 AM Coach Matthew Main (15) vs Coach Josh (50) 8th/9th/10th 11:30 AM Coach Spencer (65) vs Coach Anthony (19) 8th/9th/10th
12:30 PM Coach Henry (12) vs Coach Sullivan (10) 3rd/4th 12:30 PM Coach Watkins (44) vs Coach Joel (27) 5th/6th/7th
Saturday, June 15, 2019 Week 2
 
Court 1 Court 2
  Double Header
Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
8:30 AM Coach Spencer (45) vs Coach Jermaine (34) 8th/9th/10th 8:30 AM Coach Jenkins (43) vs Coach Sullivan (3) 3rd/4th
9:30 AM Coach Jim Galanis (39) vs Coach Josh (50) 8th/9th/10th 9:30 AM Coach Joel (21) vs Coach Lacet (50) 5th/6th/7th
10:30 AM Coach Watkins (46) vs Coach Embrey / Waters (31) 5th/6th/7th 10:30 AM Coach Jenkins (35) vs Coach Henry (10) 3rd/4th
11:30 AM Coach Matthew Main (20) vs Coach Amy Kinsella Smith (49) 8th/9th/10th 11:30 AM Coach Chaney (37) vs Coach Anthony (22) 5th/6th/7th
 
Saturday, June 22, 2019 Week 3
 
Court 1   Court 2
  BYE  
Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
8:30 AM OPEN COURT vs OPEN COURT OPEN COURT 8:30 AM Coach Henry (17) vs Coach Sullivan (15) 3rd/4th
9:30 AM Coach Jim Galanis (31) vs Coach Amy Kinsella Smith (33) 8th/9th/10th 9:30 AM Coach Chaney (30) vs Coach Watkins (43) 5th/6th/7th
10:30 AM Coach Spencer (41) vs Coach Josh (45) 8th/9th/10th 10:30 AM Coach Embrey / Waters (44) vs Coach Lacet (22) 5th/6th/7th
11:30 AM Coach Matthew Main (33) vs Coach Jermaine (36) 8th/9th/10th 11:30 AM Coach Anthony (42) vs Coach Joel (24) 5th/6th/7th
Coach Jenkins (23) BYE - Off this week
Saturday, June 29, 2019 Week 4
Court 1 Court 2
  Double Header
Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
8:30 AM Coach Lacet (26) vs Coach Watkins (51) 5th/6th/7th 8:30 AM Coach Henry (8) vs Coach Sullivan (15) 3rd/4th
9:30 AM Coach Amy Kinsella Smith (36) vs Coach Josh (44) 8th/9th/10th 9:30 AM Coach Embrey / Waters (38)   Coach Joel (11) 5th/6th/7th
10:30 AM Coach Jim Galanis (44) vs Coach Jermaine (43) 8th/9th/10th 10:30 AM Coach Henry (10) vs Coach Jenkins (32) 3rd/4th
11:30 AM Coach Spencer (41) vs Coach Matthew Main (17) 8th/9th/10th 11:30 AM Coach Chaney (28) vs Coach Anthony (34) 5th/6th/7th