|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BCWB Spring Basketball League |
|
|
Opening Day Games |
|
|
Saturday, April 14th |
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Johnson High School |
|
|
Spring League 2018 |
|
Game Time |
GYM |
Home |
|
Guest |
Division |
|
10:30 AM |
Main |
Carroll County
Cougers (Girls) |
vs |
Coach Ziegler
(Brunswick) -7th/8th Girls |
7th/8th Middle School
Grade Division - Girls |
|
10:30
AM |
Aux |
Coach Bastian
(Brunswick) 7th/8th |
vs |
Coach
Tourtillott 7th/8th |
7th/8th Grade
Division |
|
11:30
AM |
Main |
Coach Bayless |
vs |
LRC - (7th/8th) - Bernstein |
7th/8th Grade
Division |
|
11:30
AM |
Aux |
AreA 270 StarS Grey |
vs |
LRC - (5th/6th) -
Hagy |
5th/6th Grade
Division |
|
12:30
PM |
Main |
Coach Kendra |
vs |
Coach Ziegler
(Brunswick) -7th/8th Girls |
7th/8th Middle School
Grade Division - Girls |
|
12:30
PM |
Aux |
Coach Pfeifer |
vs |
Coach
Tourtillott 7th/8th |
7th/8th Grade
Division |
|
1:30
PM |
Main |
LRC - Main |
vs |
Coach Kevin Waters
(3rd/4th) |
3th/4th Grade
Division |
|
1:30
PM |
Aux |
AreA 270 StarS White
(3rd/4th) Bright |
vs |
Coach Brown |
3th/4th Grade
Division |
|
|
2:30
PM |
Main |
Lady Patriots (Coach
Kendra) |
vs |
Catoctin Lady Cougars |
8th Grade Girls
(Spring Challenge) |
|
2:30
PM |
Aux |
Coach Divay |
vs |
LRC - (11th/12th) - Kolb |
11th/12th Grade
Division |
|
3:30
PM |
Main |
Coach Divay |
vs |
Coach Brown -
Brunswick |
9th/10th Grade
Division |
|
3:30
PM |
Aux |
Coach Kenny |
vs |
Coach Dorsey |
5th/6th Grade
Division |
|
4:30
PM |
Main |
Wildcats (Coach Mo) |
vs |
H-Town (4th >) |
5th Grade (Spring
Challenge) |
|
4:30
PM |
Aux |
Coach Kenny |
vs |
LRC - (7th/8th) -
Gallagher |
7th/8th Grade
Division |
|
5:30
PM |
Main |
Coach Hanley - St.
Johns |
vs |
Coach Cicmanec
(Brunswick) |
5th/6th Grade
Division - Girls |
|
5:30
PM |
Aux |
LRC Elite (8th Grade
Girls) |
vs |
Lady Patriots (Coach
Kendra) |
8th Grade Girls
(Spring Challenge) |
|
6:30
PM |
Main |
Ricky Smith |
vs |
Coach
Kevin Kinsella-Smith |
7th/8th Grade
Division |
|
6:30
PM |
Aux |
Coach Maurice
(Wildcats) |
vs |
Coach Embrey |
5th/6th Grade
Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Johnson Middle
School |
|
|
Game time |
Home |
|
Guest |
Division |
|
|
12:00 Noon |
LRC (5th/6th) Girls -
Phaup |
vs |
Coach Cohen (MSD) -
(Girls) |
5th/6th Grade
Division - Girls |
|
|
1:00 PM |
Lisa McDonald |
vs |
Coach Keyser |
11th/12th Grade
Division |
|
|
2:00 PM |
Coach Lewis - Ft.
Detrick |
vs |
Coach Cohen (MSD)
- (Girls) |
5th/6th Grade
Division - Girls |
|
|
3:00 PM |
Coach Demetrie |
vs |
Coach Schmiel |
9th/10th Grade
Division |
|
|
4:00 PM |
Coach Berry |
vs |
LRC - (11th/12th) -
Main |
11th/12th Grade
Division |
|
|
5:00 PM |
Coach Walden Gajo |
vs |
Coach Schmiel |
9th/10th Grade
Division |
|
|
6:00 PM |
H-Town (8th Grade
Girls) |
vs |
Catoctin Lady Cougars |
8th Grade Girls
(Spring Challenge) |
|
|
7:00 PM |
H-Town (4th >) |
vs |
AreA 270 StarS Black
(3rd/4th) |
4th Grade (Spring /
Spring) |
|
|
7:45 PM |
H-Town (8th Grade
Girls) |
vs |
LRC Elite (8th Grade
Girls) |
8th Grade Girls
(Spring Challenge) |
|
|
8:15 PM |
Wildcats (Coach Mo) |
vs |
LRC (5th) - Coach
Kiester |
5th Grade (Spring
Challenge) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Double Headers |
|
BYES |
|
|
|
|
Coach Tourtillott
7th/8th |
|
LRC (7th/8th) Girls - Click |
|
|
|
Coach Schmiel (9th/10th) |
|
Coach Divay - High School Girls |
|
|
|
Coach Cohen (MSD) - (5th/6th Girls) |
|
LRC Girls - Gallagher (High School Girls) |
|
|
|
|
Coach Cicmanec (Brunswick)
-7th/8th Girls |
|
Coach Boren - Flaming Hands R.A.P
(5th/6th) |
|
|
|
|
AreA 270 Stars Red (5th/6th) |
|
|
AreA 270 StarS Black (3rd/4th) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|