Basketball Coaches Without Boundaries
       Youth Summer Basketball League
         2017 Season Game Schedule
Pee Wee Division Junior Division  Senior Division
3rd/4th Grades 5th/6th/7th Grades 8th/9th/10th Grades
Coach Maurice Coach Josh Coach Zack
Coach Ryan Coach Maurice Coach G
Coach Thomas Coach Michelle Coach Brown
Coach Almeida Coach Craig Crews Coach Keo
Coach Bill  Coach Chris Crews
Coach Liapis
 
Double Header
BYE Week
Court 1 Court 2
Saturday Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
June 10th 9:00 AM Coach Michelle vs Coach Craig Crews 5th/6th/7th Coach Bill vs Coach Liapis 5th/6th/7th
10:00 AM Coach G  vs  Coach Zack 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice vs Coach Ryan 3rd/4th Grade 
11:00 AM Coach Keo vs Coach Chris Crews 8th/9th/10th Coach Almeida  vs Coach Thomas 3rd/4th Grade 
12:00 Noon Coach G vs Coach Brown 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice vs Coach Josh 5th/6th/7th
Court 1 Court 2
Saturday Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
June 17th 9:00 AM Coach Craig Crews vs Coach Liapis 5th/6th/7th Coach Ryan vs Coach Almeida 3rd/4th Grade 
10:00 AM Coach Keo vs Coach Brown 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice vs Coach Thomas 3rd/4th Grade 
11:00 AM Coach Zack vs Coach Chris Crews 8th/9th/10th Coach Josh vs Coach Michelle 5th/6th/7th
12:00 Noon Coach G   BYE 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice vs Coach Bill 5th/6th/7th
Court 1 Court 2
Saturday Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
June 24th 9:00 AM Coach Bill vs Coach Michelle 5th/6th/7th Coach Thomas vs Coach Ryan 3rd/4th Grade 
10:00 AM Coach Zach vs Coach Brown 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice vs Coach Almeida 3rd/4th Grade 
11:00 AM Coach G vs Coach Chris Crews 8th/9th/10th Coach Josh vs Coach Craig Crews 5th/6th/7th
12:00 Noon Coach Zach vs  Coach Keo 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice vs Coach Liapis 5th/6th/7th
July 1st 4th of July Weekend - No Games
 
Court 1 Court 2
Saturday Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
July 8th 9:00 AM Coach Michelle vs Coach Liapis 5th/6th/7th Coach Maurice vs Coach Ryan 3rd/4th Grade 
10:00 AM Coach Brown vs Coaach Chirs Crews 8th/9th/10th Coach Almeida  vs Coach Thomas 3rd/4th Grade 
11:00 AM Coach G vs Coach Keo 8th/9th/10th Coach Josh vs Coach Bill 5th/6th/7th
12:00 Noon Coach Zach   BYE 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice vs Coach Craig Crews 5th/6th/7th
 
Court 1 Court 2
Saturday Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
July 15th 9:00 AM Coach Michelle vs Coach Maurice 5th/6th/7th Coach Ryan vs Coach Almeida 3rd/4th Grade 
10:00 AM Coach Chris Crews vs Coach Keo 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice vs Coach Thomas 3rd/4th Grade 
11:00 AM Coach G vs Coach Brown 8th/9th/10th Coach Josh vs Coach Liapis 5th/6th/7th
12:00 Noon Coach Chris Crews vs Coach Zach 8th/9th/10th Coach Craig Crews vs Coach Bill 5th/6th/7th
Court 1 Court 2
FRIDAY  Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
July 21st 5:30 PM Coach Bill vs Coach Michelle 5th/6th/7th Coach Thomas vs Coach Ryan 3rd/4th Grade 
6:30 PM Coach Maurice vs Coach Liapis 5th/6th/7th Coach Maurice vs Coach Almeida 3rd/4th Grade 
7:30 PM Coach Zach vs Coach G 8th/9th/10th Coach Josh vs Coach Craig Crews 5th/6th/7th
8:30 PM Coach Keo vs Coach Brown 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice vs Coach Bill 5th/6th/7th
Coach Chris Crews vs BYE 8th/9th/10th
Saturday
July 29th  Playoffs / Championship Games - All Teams make the Playoffs
Format - Bracket play / Win and Advance