Basketball Coaches Without Boundaries
       Youth Summer Basketball League
             2017 Season Game Results
Double Header
BYE Week
Court 1 Court 2
Saturday Home Guest Winner Home Guest Winner
June 10th 9:00 AM Coach Michelle - 32 vs Coach Craig Crews - 30 Coach Michelle Coach Bill - 22 vs Coach Liapis - 30 Coach Liapis
10:00 AM Coach G - 43 vs  Coach Zack - 26 Coach G Coach Maurice - 16 vs Coach Ryan - 12 Coach Maurice
11:00 AM Coach Keo - 31 vs Coach Chris Crews - 30 Coach Keo Coach Almeida - 24 vs Coach Thomas - 6 Coach Thomas
12:00 Noon Coach G - 40 vs Coach Brown - 33 Coach G Coach Maurice - 29 vs Coach Josh - 50 Coach Josh
Court 1 Court 2
Saturday Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
June 17th 9:00 AM Coach Craig Crews - 30 vs Coach Liapis - 18 5th/6th/7th Coach Ryan - 42 vs Coach Almeida - 16 3rd/4th Grade 
10:00 AM Coach Keo - 27 vs Coach Brown - 30 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice - 26 vs Coach Thomas - 2 3rd/4th Grade 
11:00 AM Coach Zack - 53 vs Coach Chris Crews - 37 8th/9th/10th Coach Josh - 50 vs Coach Michelle - 21 5th/6th/7th
12:00 Noon Coach G   BYE 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice - Rain out vs Coach Bill - Rain Out Rescheduled - 5th/6th/7th
Court 1 Court 2
Saturday Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
June 24th 9:00 AM Coach Bill - 7 vs Coach Michelle - 53 5th/6th/7th Coach Thomas - 4 vs Coach Ryan - 38 3rd/4th Grade 
10:00 AM Coach Zach - 28 vs Coach Brown - 29 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice - 27 vs Coach Almeida - 6 3rd/4th Grade 
11:00 AM Coach G - 43 vs Coach Chris Crews - 35 8th/9th/10th Coach Josh - 50 vs Coach Craig Crews - 14 5th/6th/7th
12:00 Noon Coach Zach - 65 vs  Coach Keo - 19 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice - 40 vs Coach Liapis - 16 5th/6th/7th
July 1st 4th of July Weekend - No Games
 
Court 1 Court 2
Saturday Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
July 8th 9:00 AM Coach Michelle - 50 vs Coach Liapis - 22 5th/6th/7th Coach Maurice - 12 vs Coach Ryan - 24 3rd/4th Grade 
10:00 AM Coach Brown - 62 vs Coaach Chirs Crews - 40 8th/9th/10th Coach Almeida - 22 vs Coach Thomas - 12 3rd/4th Grade 
11:00 AM Coach G - 36 vs Coach Keo - 33 8th/9th/10th Coach Josh - 48 vs Coach Bill - 13 5th/6th/7th
12:00 Noon Coach Zach   BYE 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice - 37 vs Coach Craig Crews - 16 5th/6th/7th
 
Court 1 Court 2
Saturday Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
July 15th 9:00 AM Coach Michelle - 25 vs Coach Maurice - 27 5th/6th/7th Coach Ryan - 32 vs Coach Almeida - 3 3rd/4th Grade 
10:00 AM Coach Chris Crews - 33 vs Coach Keo - 37 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice - 15 vs Coach Thomas - 10 3rd/4th Grade 
11:00 AM Coach G - 33 vs Coach Brown - 26 8th/9th/10th Coach Josh - 41 vs Coach Liapis - 16 5th/6th/7th
12:00 Noon Coach Chris Crews - 28 vs Coach Zach - 34 8th/9th/10th Coach Craig Crews - 28 vs Coach Bill - 21 5th/6th/7th
Court 1 Court 2
FRIDAY  Home Guest Division Home Guest Division
July 21st 5:30 PM Coach Bill vs Coach Michelle 5th/6th/7th Coach Thomas vs Coach Ryan 3rd/4th Grade 
6:30 PM Coach Maurice vs Coach Liapis 5th/6th/7th Coach Maurice vs Coach Almeida 3rd/4th Grade 
7:30 PM Coach Zach vs Coach G 8th/9th/10th Coach Josh vs Coach Craig Crews 5th/6th/7th
8:30 PM Coach Keo vs Coach Brown 8th/9th/10th Coach Maurice vs Coach Bill 5th/6th/7th
Coach Chris Crews vs BYE 8th/9th/10th
Saturday
July 29th  Playoffs / Championship Games - All Teams make the Playoffs
Format - Bracket play / Win and Advance